# Exclusive Investment Opportunity in Sierra Blanca. Architect: Ismael Mérida · Marbella Golden Mile — €11,950,000 | Marbella Golden Mile
*Updated 2026-05-20 · Listed by Muse Marbella · €11,950,000*
## Property Snapshot
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | €11,950,000 |
| SKU | 884-183 |
| Zone | Golden Mile |
| Airport (AGP) | 45 min |
| Beach | 5 min |
| Marina | Puerto Banús (8min) |
| Zone tier | prime |
## About this property
Exclusive Investment Opportunity in Sierra Blanca Architect: Ismael Mérida · Marbella Golden Mile This is a rare opportunity to acquire a truly exceptional villa in Sierra Blanca, one of Marbella’s most prestigious and secure gated communities. Designed by the renowned architect Ismael Mérida, this newly built residence (completed in 2023) combines refined contemporary architecture, an intelligent layout, and impressive scale. It offers the perfect balance of privacy, comfort, and long-term investment value. Set on a 2,574 m² plot, the villa offers a total built area of 2,200 m² and 589 m² of terraces with open views of the Mediterranean Sea and La Concha mountain. Inside, the property features eight spacious bedrooms and ten bathrooms, including eight en suites, distributed across three l
[View full listing + photos on musemarbella.es →](/properties/884-183)
## What's around
**Schools nearby:** Aloha (10min), Swans (5min).
**Zone character:** beachfront, Marbella Club + Puente Romano hotels.
## Realistic rental yield (long-term)
Based on Tinsa IMIE Q1 2026 + AirDNA data for golden-mile:
| Metric | Value |
|---|---:|
| Gross yield | 3.1% |
| Net yield (after community + IBI + PM) | 1.8% |
| Gross annual rental | €370,450 |
| Net annual rental | €215,100 |
## Buying cost estimate (Andalucía rates)
| Cost | Amount |
|---|---:|
| ITP (7% Andalucía standard) | €836,500 |
| AJD (1.2%) | €143,400 |
| Notary + registry + lawyer + gestoría | €215,099 |
| **Total transaction cost** | **€1,194,999 (10%)** |
## Cross-reference
- [golden-mile deep-dive zone guide](/article-marbella-golden-mile-deep-dive-en)