# For Sale – Elegant Villa in El Rosario, Marbella East — €1,795,000 | Marbella Marbella
*Updated 2026-05-20 · Listed by Muse Marbella · €1,795,000*
## Property Snapshot
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | €1,795,000 |
| SKU | 884-186 |
| Zone | Marbella |
## About this property
Price: €1,795,000 Built: 386 m² | Plot: 1,522 m² | 4 Bedrooms | 3 Bathrooms Discover this bright and elegant villa located in the sought-after residential area of El Rosario, just a short drive from Marbella’s best beaches, international schools, and golf courses. Set on a generous plot of 1,522 m² and with 386 m² built over three levels, the home offers spacious interiors, panoramic views of the sea and mountains, and a peaceful atmosphere ideal for family life or holiday living. The villa features 4 bedrooms (2 en suite), 3 bathrooms, a fully equipped kitchen, and large living and dining areas filled with natural light. Classic marble flooring, central heating, and individual A/C units ensure year-round comfort. Outdoors, enjoy mature gardens, a private swimming pool, sunbathing terraces
[View full listing + photos on musemarbella.es →](/properties/884-186)
## Realistic rental yield (long-term)
Based on Tinsa IMIE Q1 2026 + AirDNA data for marbella:
| Metric | Value |
|---|---:|
| Gross yield | 3.5% |
| Net yield (after community + IBI + PM) | 2.2% |
| Gross annual rental | €62,825 |
| Net annual rental | €39,490 |
## Buying cost estimate (Andalucía rates)
| Cost | Amount |
|---|---:|
| ITP (7% Andalucía standard) | €125,650 |
| AJD (1.2%) | €21,540 |
| Notary + registry + lawyer + gestoría | €32,309 |
| **Total transaction cost** | **€179,499 (10%)** |
## Cross-reference
- [marbella deep-dive zone guide](/article-marbella-marbella-deep-dive-en)