# Luxury beachfront ground-floor apartment in the prestigious Cabo Bermejo complex — €1,395,000 | Marbella Estepona
*Updated 2026-05-20 · Listed by Muse Marbella · €1,395,000*
## Property Snapshot
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | €1,395,000 |
| SKU | 884-192 |
| Zone | Estepona |
| Airport (AGP) | 60 min |
| Beach | 5 min |
| Marina | Estepona Marina |
| Zone tier | value-luxury |
## About this property
Luxury Beachfront Apartment in Cabo Bermejo, Estepona East Discover the essence of refined coastal living with this elegant ground-floor apartment in the prestigious beachfront complex of Cabo Bermejo, ideally located between Marbella and Estepona. This fully renovated two-bedroom, one and a half bathroom residence offers 127 square meters of stylish interior space complemented by 42 square meters of spacious terraces. The property enjoys beautiful views over lush tropical gardens, the communal swimming pools, and partial sea views. The apartment features a bright and spacious living and dining area, a fully equipped kitchen with an adjoining laundry room, a master bedroom with en-suite bathroom and walk-in closet, a guest bedroom, and a separate guest toilet. The south-west orientation en
[View full listing + photos on musemarbella.es →](/properties/884-192)
## What's around
**Schools nearby:** EIC (15min), Aloha (25min).
**Zone character:** old-town charm + beach promenade + lower density.
## Realistic rental yield (long-term)
Based on Tinsa IMIE Q1 2026 + AirDNA data for estepona:
| Metric | Value |
|---|---:|
| Gross yield | 4.8% |
| Net yield (after community + IBI + PM) | 3.1% |
| Gross annual rental | €66,960 |
| Net annual rental | €43,245 |
## Buying cost estimate (Andalucía rates)
| Cost | Amount |
|---|---:|
| ITP (7% Andalucía standard) | €97,650 |
| AJD (1.2%) | €16,740 |
| Notary + registry + lawyer + gestoría | €25,109 |
| **Total transaction cost** | **€139,499 (10%)** |
## Cross-reference
- [estepona deep-dive zone guide](/article-marbella-estepona-deep-dive-en)