# Contemporary Villa for Sale – New Golden Mile, Estepona — €1,100,000 | Marbella Estepona
*Updated 2026-05-20 · Listed by Muse Marbella · €1,100,000*
## Property Snapshot
| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | €1,100,000 |
| SKU | 884-205 |
| Zone | Estepona |
| Airport (AGP) | 60 min |
| Beach | 5 min |
| Marina | Estepona Marina |
| Zone tier | value-luxury |
## About this property
Located in a quiet residential area of the New Golden Mile, just minutes from the beach, this brand-new villa offers a fantastic opportunity to own a contemporary home with excellent potential in one of the most up-and-coming areas of Estepona East. Built on a 700 m² south-facing plot, the villa features 165 m² of interior space across two levels, including 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms (one en-suite), a guest toilet, open-plan living, and access to a private garden and swimming pool. Each bedroom has access to its own terrace, enhancing the sense of light and connection to the outdoors. The property is delivered in a “to finish” condition, allowing the buyer to personalize finishes and interior details. This makes it a perfect match for those who want to shape their own space, whether for perso
[View full listing + photos on musemarbella.es →](/properties/884-205)
## What's around
**Schools nearby:** EIC (15min), Aloha (25min).
**Zone character:** old-town charm + beach promenade + lower density.
## Realistic rental yield (long-term)
Based on Tinsa IMIE Q1 2026 + AirDNA data for estepona:
| Metric | Value |
|---|---:|
| Gross yield | 4.8% |
| Net yield (after community + IBI + PM) | 3.1% |
| Gross annual rental | €52,800 |
| Net annual rental | €34,100 |
## Buying cost estimate (Andalucía rates)
| Cost | Amount |
|---|---:|
| ITP (7% Andalucía standard) | €77,000 |
| AJD (1.2%) | €13,200 |
| Notary + registry + lawyer + gestoría | €19,800 |
| **Total transaction cost** | **€110,000 (10%)** |
## Cross-reference
- [estepona deep-dive zone guide](/article-marbella-estepona-deep-dive-en)