# Modern Apartment in Camino del Pinar – Marbella Golden Mile — €508,000 | Marbella Golden Mile

*Updated 2026-05-20 · Listed by Muse Marbella · €508,000*

## Property Snapshot

| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | €508,000 |
| SKU | 884-207 |
| Zone | Golden Mile |
| Airport (AGP) | 45 min |
| Beach | 5 min |
| Marina | Puerto Banús (8min) |
| Zone tier | prime |

## About this property

This stylishly renovated apartment is located in Camino del Pinar, one of Marbella’s most peaceful and well-connected residential areas. Just a few minutes from the town centre and the beaches of the Golden Mile, it offers an exceptional combination of comfort, convenience, and quality of life. The property comprises 120 m² of bright and functional living space. The south-facing living and dining area enjoys pleasant views over mature greenery and towards the sea horizon. The modern kitchen has been fully renovated and equipped with high-quality appliances. The home features two spacious bedrooms, two bathrooms (one en suite), built-in wardrobes, and marble flooring throughout. It is sold fully furnished and ready to move in, offering a perfect turnkey solution for those seeking a permanen

[View full listing + photos on musemarbella.es →](/properties/884-207)

## What's around

**Schools nearby:** Aloha (10min), Swans (5min).

**Zone character:** beachfront, Marbella Club + Puente Romano hotels.

## Realistic rental yield (long-term)

Based on Tinsa IMIE Q1 2026 + AirDNA data for golden-mile:

| Metric | Value |
|---|---:|
| Gross yield | 3.1% |
| Net yield (after community + IBI + PM) | 1.8% |
| Gross annual rental | €15,748 |
| Net annual rental | €9,144 |

## Buying cost estimate (Andalucía rates)

| Cost | Amount |
|---|---:|
| ITP (7% Andalucía standard) | €35,560 |
| AJD (1.2%) | €6,096 |
| Notary + registry + lawyer + gestoría | €9,144 |
| **Total transaction cost** | **€50,800 (10%)** |

## Cross-reference

- [golden-mile deep-dive zone guide](/article-marbella-golden-mile-deep-dive-en)