# Bahía del Velerín Middle-Floor Apartment — €1,995,000 | Marbella Estepona

*Updated 2026-05-20 · Listed by Muse Marbella · €1,995,000*

## Property Snapshot

| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | €1,995,000 |
| SKU | 884-245 |
| Zone | Estepona |
| Airport (AGP) | 60 min |
| Beach | 5 min |
| Marina | Estepona Marina |
| Zone tier | value-luxury |

## About this property

Location & Community Positioned between Marbella and Estepona, Bahía del Velerín is a prestigious beachfront gated community renowned for its lush tropical gardens, expansive lagoon-style swimming pool with snack bar, 24 / 7 security, and direct access to one of the region’s finest beaches. Property Highlights 3 bedrooms | 2 bathrooms 120 m² built interior | 38 m² terrace Fully renovated to the highest standards, with sea and garden views. South-west facing, taking full advantage of light and location. Terrace with glass curtain system and under-floor heating, effectively extending the living space for all-year use. Interior & Finishes Every detail has been considered: Designer open-plan kitchen with premium German appliances Invisible induction hob, wine fridge, Thermomix station

[View full listing + photos on musemarbella.es →](/properties/884-245)

## What's around

**Schools nearby:** EIC (15min), Aloha (25min).

**Zone character:** old-town charm + beach promenade + lower density.

## Realistic rental yield (long-term)

Based on Tinsa IMIE Q1 2026 + AirDNA data for estepona:

| Metric | Value |
|---|---:|
| Gross yield | 4.8% |
| Net yield (after community + IBI + PM) | 3.1% |
| Gross annual rental | €95,760 |
| Net annual rental | €61,845 |

## Buying cost estimate (Andalucía rates)

| Cost | Amount |
|---|---:|
| ITP (7% Andalucía standard) | €139,650 |
| AJD (1.2%) | €23,940 |
| Notary + registry + lawyer + gestoría | €35,910 |
| **Total transaction cost** | **€199,500 (10%)** |

## Cross-reference

- [estepona deep-dive zone guide](/article-marbella-estepona-deep-dive-en)