# Luxury Villa in Lomas del Virrey, Marbella Golden Mile — €6,850,000 | Marbella Golden Mile

*Updated 2026-05-20 · Listed by Muse Marbella · €6,850,000*

## Property Snapshot

| Field | Value |
|---|---|
| Price | €6,850,000 |
| SKU | 884-78 |
| Zone | Golden Mile |
| Airport (AGP) | 45 min |
| Beach | 5 min |
| Marina | Puerto Banús (8min) |
| Zone tier | prime |

## About this property

Experience unparalleled elegance in this stunning six-bedroom villa, ideally located in the exclusive Lomas del Virrey community on Marbella's Golden Mile. Designed for ultimate comfort and sophistication, this exquisite residence boasts six bathrooms, a spacious open-plan living area, and a fully equipped kitchen. Indulge in the villa’s premium features, including a private swimming pool, landscaped garden, home cinema, gym, sauna, and a wine cellar. The panoramic sea and mountain views enhance the serene ambiance, while underfloor heating, a home automation system, and 24-hour security ensure a seamless living experience. With a generous plot of 1,627 m² and 140 m² of terraces, this property offers expansive outdoor spaces perfect for entertaining. The villa is fully furnished and move-i

[View full listing + photos on musemarbella.es →](/properties/884-78)

## What's around

**Schools nearby:** Aloha (10min), Swans (5min).

**Zone character:** beachfront, Marbella Club + Puente Romano hotels.

## Realistic rental yield (long-term)

Based on Tinsa IMIE Q1 2026 + AirDNA data for golden-mile:

| Metric | Value |
|---|---:|
| Gross yield | 3.1% |
| Net yield (after community + IBI + PM) | 1.8% |
| Gross annual rental | €212,350 |
| Net annual rental | €123,300 |

## Buying cost estimate (Andalucía rates)

| Cost | Amount |
|---|---:|
| ITP (7% Andalucía standard) | €479,500 |
| AJD (1.2%) | €82,200 |
| Notary + registry + lawyer + gestoría | €123,299 |
| **Total transaction cost** | **€684,999 (10%)** |

## Cross-reference

- [golden-mile deep-dive zone guide](/article-marbella-golden-mile-deep-dive-en)